Home
search

Advanced Search

You can search either by manufacturer, model number or keyword.

categories manufacturers
TMG Test Equipment on LinkedIn
Enterprise / IT Catalogue

TMG Enterprise IT Short Form Catalogue PDF

TMG Test Equipment have been supporting the telecommunications sector with industry approved test and measurement equipment for over 25 years. We have been able to offer an excellent range of New and Refurbished solutions to meet the requirements of all technicians working on a variety of networks over this period.

Our refurbished equipment line provides a cost effective alternative to our new selection and undergoes a meticulous quality assurance program performed on site in our ISO 9001 and NATA ISO 17025 accredited repair and calibration facilities.

All equipment is provided with warranty, after sales support and the guarantee that you have purchased quality products from a quality accredited company.

 

Please use the quick quote request to forward products of interest (or call us), our experienced sales staff will contact you within 4 business hours to provide additional delivery information or process your order as required.

We take pride in assisting our customers in any way possible so feel free to contact us at any stage, we look forward to hearing from you.

 

Test Equipment Short Form Catalogue for Enterprise/IT

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
Hameg HMS1000 1 GHz Spectrum Analyser Quick Quote Request
Hameg HMS1010 1 GHz Spectrum Analyser Quick Quote Request
Hameg HMS3000 3 GHz Spectrum Analyser Quick Quote Request
Hameg HMS3010 3 GHz Spectrum Analyser Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
JDSU SmartClass_Ethernet SmartClass Ethernet (10/100/1000 and Gig-E) Services Testing Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
JDSU HST3000-ETH-P3 Optical Ethernet Gold Package Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
Sumitomo Type-39 Dual Heater Core Alignment Splicer Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
JDSU Certifier40G Next-Generation Cable Certifier Quick Quote Request
JDSU NGC-4500-MMSM-AU Certifier40G Copper with Tier 1 Single/Multimode Kits Quick Quote Request
JDSU NGC-4500-SM2 Tier 1 Singlemode Fibre Kit for Certifier40G Quick Quote Request
JDSU NGC-4500-TERACH2 Class FA Channel Adapters with TERA Interface for Certifier40G Quick Quote Request
JDSU NGC-4500-MM-AU Certifier40G Copper with Tier 1 Multimode Kit Quick Quote Request
JDSU NGC-4500-MM2K Tier 1 Multimode Fibre Kit for Certifier40G Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
JDSU NT1155 ValidatorPRO-NT Ethernet speed certifier Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
JDSU MTS-4000 All-in-one Access/FTTx/Triple-Play Services Test Set Quick Quote Request
JDSU MTS-6000A Compact Network Test Platform Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
JDSU FBP-SD01 P5000 Digital Probe and FiberChek2 Advanced Kit Quick Quote Request
JDSU FBP-SM05 INSPECTION KIT 200/400X FBP PROBE W/HD3-P4 DISPLAY Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
JDSU MP-80A USB Optical Power Meter-High Power: With Software and Acc. Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
JDSU E8123SRL Short Range LAN 24/24dB Multimode 850/1300 nm OTDR plug-in Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
JDSU E8111SRL Short Range LAN 24dB Multimode 850nm OTDR plug-in Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
JDSU EOFS100 Optical Fiber Trace Software Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
JDSU FFL-100 VFL - RUGGEDIZED - 2.5MM & 1.25MM Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
JDSU MTS4-DIS-LANOPMVFL MTS-4000 Multiple Services Test Platform with Enterprise Services Application Module (ESAM) Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
JDSU 2295/23 OLP-4057 FTTx Sel. PM 1310/1490/1550 nm APC w. BB-Powermeter for MTS-4000 Platform Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
JDSU E4123MM Multimode 850/1300 OTDR Module Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

Manufacturer [+] [-] Model [+] [-] Product Image Short Description Request Quick Quote
JDSU E4146QUAD Multimode / Singlemode 850/1300/1310/1550 NM OTDR Quick Quote Request

 

 

 

 

All prices shown are in Australian Dollars and exclude GST, calibration, and delivery. Please submit a quotation request with your contact details to finalise pricing

Go to TMG Corporate Site Acquisition Options Repair & Calibration Services Terms Policies Privacy Site Map Contact Us

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES