Home
search

Advanced Search

You can search either by manufacturer, model number or keyword.

categories manufacturers
Product Categories >

 

RENT or BUY a Fibernet G104 Optical Fibre Microscope With FC/PC from TMG

Fibernet

G104

Optical Fibre Microscope With FC/PC

Description

The Priorspec portable microscope has become a world standard for field inspection of fiber optic cables and connectors. The microscope includes integral illumination and focusing systems, a patented centering mechanism which accepts any of the connector adapters available from Prior Scientific. Manufactured from R.M.S. standard components the microscope unit has a total magnification of 200x and is focusable through a 25mm range by means of a precision rack and pinion.

Specifications

  • Optical fibre microscope
  • Magnification 200x.The optical system is an Achromatic objective x10/NA 0.18, working distance 15mm and a widefield eyepiece 20x, giving an overall magnification of 200x.
  • For viewing singlemode fibres with FC/PC connectors

 

Purchase / Rental Options Available

 Rental
RentBuy Refurbished
 Buy New

 

QUICK Quotation Request

Need a quick quote? Please submit your contact details and test equipment requirements below and we'll be in contact within 4 business hours!

Contact Information

 

Product Required
Please ensure to include quantity required and any configuration/options you need
Contact Message

Type your message here. Please include any other contact information you wish to supply in the message area.

Image Verification

Image Verification

Enter the text from the image above to help combat spam. Validation of your entry is case-sensitive. If you cannot read the text above, refresh this page to view a different image.



Need to send your Fibernet G104 for calibration or repair assessment?

Our temperature and static controlled Calibration Laboratory and Repair Facilites are staffed by fully credentialed professionals who are meticulous in their attention to detail, operates in full compliance with strict standards of measurement and reporting.

TMG provides a uniquely single point to send all of your RF, AC, DC, Optical and Video related test equipment for careful checking.

Please "Click-to-Call", dial 1800 680 680 or Contact us via email with your support requirements.

VIDEO References

 

SUPPORT Options

Need your Fibernet G104 CALIBRATED?
Need your Fibernet G104 REPAIRED?

 

 

USEFUL Technical References

 
Go to TMG Corporate Site Acquisition Options Repair & Calibration Services Terms Policies Privacy Site Map Contact Us

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES