Logo

NetTest

DB2900

Variable Optical Attenuator

NetTest DB2900 Variable Optical Attenuator

Description

Variable singlemode optical attenuator combines the best features for easy to use, low reflectance, and low insertion loss testing enabling consistent results. Incorporates an innovative, patented design that provides excellent linearity to simulate a variety of test conditions. 1310/1550nm Calibrated attenuation within 0.3dB 0 to 60dB uninterrupted Rugged and portable

Specifications

  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um
  • Spectral Range: 1200 to 1650 nm
  • Calibration Points: 1310, 1550 nm
  • Attenuation Range: 0.0 to 60 dB
  • Attenuation Resolution: 0.1 dB
  • Maximum Input Level: +20 dBm

You Might Also Like...

Kryptronic Internet Software Solutions