Logo

JDSU / VIAVI

OLP-4057 PON

Simultaneous measurement of 1310/1490/1550nm on live fiber

JDSU / VIAVI OLP-4057 PON Simultaneous measurement of 1310/1490/1550nm on live fiber

Description

The JDSU OLP-4057 PON selective power meter module adds high performance optical FTTH testing to the T-BERD/MTS-4000 for testing, turning-up and maintaining FTTx/PON-based systems.

  • Simultaneous measurement of all the PON wavelengths: 1310, 1490, 1550 nm
  • Access/FTTx Networks turn-up and maintenance
  • OLT and ONT testing on EPON/BPON and GPON
  • Downstream and upstream traffic testing during service activation
  • Specifications

    • Field interchangeable single slot size
    • Selective FTTx power meter with pass-through mode
    • Simultaneous measurement of all the PON wavelengths: 1310, 1490, 1550 nm
    • Ideal all-in-one FTTx/PON-based access network testing, when combined with an OTDR.
    • Compatible with the T-BERD-4000 / MTS-4000

    Specifications:Download Specifications

    You Might Also Like...

    Kryptronic Internet Software Solutions