Video  |  VIAVI Inspect Before You Connect
VIAVI Inspect Before You Connect

This video is a stiched-up version of the Inspect Before You Connect series created and published by VIAVI Solutions. The complete series can be found in VIAVI's website: https://www.viavisolutions.com/en-us/fiber-inspection
This video provides insightful information on the importance of keeping fibre optics equipment clean. Also highlights the negative impact of neglecting the care of fibre optics interfaces.

Related Products

Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC-PON Power Meters and Professional Tools Australia
Kingfisher logo

Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC, AA Batteries

$625.00 ex. GST

($687.50 inc. GST)

Buy It Now

1st Payment of $67.62 with 25 weekly payments of $26.44
More information

FL-ECO-150M-Singlemode Launch Leads for Sale
PH Palden GmbH logo

PH Palden GmbH FL-ECO-150M Launch Lead, 150m, Singlemode, SC/A Connectors

$349.00 ex. GST

($383.90 inc. GST)

Buy It Now

1st Payment of $37.76 with 25 weekly payments of $14.77
More information

FL-ECO-1KM-Singlemode Launch Leads for Sale
PH Palden GmbH logo

PH Palden GmbH FL-ECO-1KM Launch Lead, 1km, Singlemode, SC/A Connectors

$495.00 ex. GST

($544.50 inc. GST)

Buy It Now

1st Payment of $53.56 with 25 weekly payments of $20.94
More information

VIAVI MTS2K-TRI-OTDR-BV OTDR Fiber Tester
VIAVI Solutions (formerly JDSU) logo

VIAVI MTS-2000 v2 Tri-band (1310nm 1550nm 1625nm) Best Value OTDR

VIAVI MTS4K-TRI-OTDR-BV OTDRs for NBN Optical Fibre Testing
VIAVI Solutions (formerly JDSU) logo

VIAVI MTS-4000 (v2) Tri-band (1310/1550/1625nm) OTDR Best Value Package

Only need a unit for the short term?  No worries!
This is available to rent.  Enquire Today

VIAVI MTS4K-TRI-OTDR-XL OTDRs for Sale
VIAVI Solutions (formerly JDSU) logo

VIAVI MTS-4000 (v2) Tri-band (1310/1550/1625nm) XL OTDR Package

VIAVI OLP-87-FTTC-BV-Fibre Optic PON Power Meter
VIAVI Solutions (formerly JDSU) logo

VIAVI OLP-87 NBN FTTC PON Power Meter 1310/1490/1550nm, SC-APC, Best Value Package

$1,141.00 ex. GST

($1,255.10 inc. GST)

Buy It Now

1st Payment of $123.45 with 25 weekly payments of $48.27
More information

Helpful Related Pages

Support Page for VIAVI/JDSU Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs)

We pride ourselves on providing the best pre- and post-sale support for the test equipment and tools we provide. Call us on 1800 626 500 for TMG VIAVI OTDR Support.


Exec Time: 0.093224 Seconds Memory Usage: 4.324203 Megabytes