Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC, KI6102AA-APC KI6102AA-APC TMG Test Equipment
Kingfisher

Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC

Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC
Kingfisher logo

Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC

$739.00 ex. GST

($812.90 inc. GST)

Buy It Now

Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC

    A PON power meter is used at FTTH / PON service turn-up or maintenance to perform a live test with the OLT equipment.

      More Information.

      • Premium In-lIne PON power meter
      • Compact, rugged and light weight
      • External software for recording results and setting thresholds
      • Fast reading and settling time
      • 100 test memory & real time clock
      • Sunlight readable backlit display
      • Pass/fail display and LEDs with multiple threshold presets
      • Tests 1310 nm upstream, 1490/1550 nm downstream
      • Operates on 4 AA batteries (Not Included)
[KI6102AA-APC]

Related Products

Corning Adapter-Optitap-to-SCA-Test Leads for NBN Fibre Projects
Corning logo

OptiTap to SC/APC Adapter (FEMALE)

$49.00 ex. GST

($53.90 inc. GST)

Buy It Now
LEAD-OPTITAP-SCA-NBN Optical Fibre Project Test Leads
TMG logo

Optitap to SC/APC Patch Lead 2m (MALE)

$85.00 ex. GST

($93.50 inc. GST)

Buy It Now
Fibre SAVER-SCAPC OTDRs for Sale

Fibre

Port Saver - 0dB Singlemode SC/APC Premium Grade

$49.00 ex. GST

($53.90 inc. GST)

Buy It Now
US Conec OCC-OptiTap-HC Cleaning Tools
IBC logo

IBC One Click Fibre Cleaner HC for hardened Opti-Tap connectors (9394)

$129.00 ex. GST

($141.90 inc. GST)

Buy It Now
OCC-OptiTip Optical Fibre Cleaners for Sale
IBC logo

IBC 15639 One Click Fibre Cleaner for OptiTip connectors

$165.00 ex. GST

($181.50 inc. GST)

Buy It Now
VIAVI OLP-87-FTTC-BV-Fibre Optic PON Power Meter
VIAVI Solutions logo

VIAVI OLP-87 NBN FTTC PON Power Meter 1310/1490/1550nm, SC-APC, Best Value Package

$1,141.00 ex. GST

($1,255.10 inc. GST)

Buy It Now
VIAVI Fiberchek Pro, FIT-FC-KIT3 Fiberchek Autofocus WIFI Microscope
VIAVI Solutions logo

VIAVI Fiberchek Pro, FIT-FC-KIT3 Fiberchek Autofocus WIFI Microscope

Only need a unit for the short term?  No worries!
This is available to rent.  Enquire Today

Exec Time: 0.108843 Seconds Memory Usage: 4.122658 Megabytes