Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC, AA Batteries Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC, AA Batteries KI6102AA-APC KI6102AA-APC TMG Test Equipment
Kingfisher

Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC, AA Batteries

Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC, AA Batteries
Kingfisher logo

Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC, AA Batteries

$625.00 ex. GST

($687.50 inc. GST)

Buy It Now

1st Payment of $67.62 with 25 weekly payments of $26.44
More information

Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC, AA Batteries

    A PON power meter is used at FTTH / PON service turn-up or maintenance to perform a live test with the OLT equipment.

      More Information.

      • Premium In-lIne PON power meter
      • Compact, rugged and light weight
      • External software for recording results and setting thresholds
      • Fast reading and settling time
      • 100 test memory & real time clock
      • Sunlight readable backlit display
      • Pass/fail display and LEDs with multiple threshold presets
      • Tests 1310 nm upstream, 1490/1550 nm downstream
[KI6102AA-APC]

Related Products

Corning Adapter-Optitap-to-SCA-Test Leads for NBN Fibre Projects
Corning logo

Corning OptiTap to SC/APC Adapter

$40.00 ex. GST

($44.00 inc. GST)

Buy It Now

1st Payment of $4.33 with 25 weekly payments of $1.69
More information

LEAD-OPTITAP-SCA-NBN Optical Fibre Project Test Leads
TMG logo

SC/APC to Optitap 2m Patch Lead connects an OTDR / PON Meter to the Multiport

$55.00 ex. GST

($60.50 inc. GST)

Buy It Now

1st Payment of $5.95 with 25 weekly payments of $2.33
More information

US Conec OCC-OptiTap-HC Cleaning Tools
IBC logo

IBC One Click Fibre Cleaner HC for hardened Opti-Tap connectors (9394)

$89.00 ex. GST

($97.90 inc. GST)

Buy It Now

1st Payment of $9.63 with 25 weekly payments of $3.77
More information

OCC-OptiTip Optical Fibre Cleaners for Sale
IBC logo

IBC 15639 One Click Fibre Cleaner for OptiTip connectors

$165.00 ex. GST

($181.50 inc. GST)

Buy It Now

1st Payment of $17.85 with 25 weekly payments of $6.98
More information

VIAVI OLP-87-FTTC-BV-Fibre Optic PON Power Meter
VIAVI Solutions (formerly JDSU) logo

VIAVI OLP-87 NBN FTTC PON Power Meter 1310/1490/1550nm, SC-APC, Best Value Package

$1,141.00 ex. GST

($1,255.10 inc. GST)

Buy It Now

1st Payment of $123.45 with 25 weekly payments of $48.27
More information

Fibre SAVER-SCAPC OTDRs for Sale

Fibre

OTDR Fibre Port Saver - SC/APC

$88.00 ex. GST

($96.80 inc. GST)

Buy It Now

1st Payment of $9.52 with 25 weekly payments of $3.72
More information

VIAVI FIT-FC-KIT3 Fiberchek Autofocus WIFI Microscope
VIAVI Solutions (formerly JDSU) logo

VIAVI FIT-FC-KIT3 Fiberchek Autofocus WIFI Microscope

Only need a unit for the short term?  No worries!
This is available to rent.  Enquire Today

Exec Time: 0.092674 Seconds Memory Usage: 4.121475 Megabytes