Viavi LOSS-SET-V2 Pocket Insertion Loss Set 1310/1550/1625nm Pocket Insertion Loss Set 1310/1550/1625nm LOSS-SET-V2 LOSS-SET-V2 TMG Test Equipment
VIAVI Solutions

Viavi LOSS-SET-V2 Pocket Insertion Loss Set 1310/1550/1625nm

Viavi LOSS-SET-V2 Pocket Insertion Loss Set 1310/1550/1625nm
VIAVI Solutions logo

Viavi LOSS-SET-V2 Pocket Insertion Loss Set 1310/1550/1625nm

This pocket Power Meter and Light Source set is the perfect companion for Field Technicians working on NBN's N2B project. German designed, this quality loss set also comes with a three year manufacturers warranty.

 

This Kit Includes:

  • Viavi OLS-38v2; Single Mode Light Source 1310/1550/1625nm, SC
  • Viavi OLP-35v2 Basic Power Meter UPP

Each device includes 2 x AA Alkaline batteries, a quick start guide, neck strap and a belt bag. The Power Meter also includes a USB connection cable type C.

[LOSS-SET-V2]

Related Products

VIAVI MTS2K-TRI-OTDR-BV OTDR Fiber Tester
VIAVI Solutions logo

VIAVI MTS2K-TRI-OTDR-A PON (1310nm 1550nm 1625nm)

Fibre SAVER-SCAPC OTDRs for Sale

Fibre

Port Saver - 0dB Singlemode SC/APC Premium Grade

$49.00 ex. GST

($53.90 inc. GST)

Buy It Now
VIAVI Smart OTDR B
VIAVI Solutions logo

VIAVI Smart OTDR B

Tumtec FST-83A  Fusion Splicers Tools Australia
Tumtec logo

Tumtec FST-83A Core Alignment Fusion Splicer

$3,980.00 ex. GST

($4,378.00 inc. GST)

Buy It Now

Only need a unit for the short term?  No worries!
This is available to rent.  Enquire Today

US Conec  OCC-2.5 Optical Fibre Cleaners for Sale
IBC logo

IBC 9392 One Click Fibre Cleaner for 2.5mm SC, ST, FC & E2000

$114.00 ex. GST

($125.40 inc. GST)

Buy It Now
VIAVI Fiberchek Pro, FIT-FC-KIT3 Fiberchek Autofocus WIFI Microscope
VIAVI Solutions logo

VIAVI Fiberchek Pro, FIT-FC-KIT3 Fiberchek Autofocus WIFI Microscope

Only need a unit for the short term?  No worries!
This is available to rent.  Enquire Today

Exec Time: 0.102666 Seconds Memory Usage: 4.11998 Megabytes